ABOUT US

Lorem ipsu dolor sit amet, consectetur elit. dictum felis eu pedeLorem ipsu dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Lorem ipsu dolor sit amet, consectetur elit. Lorem ipsu dolor sit amet, consectetur elit. dictum felis eu pedeLorem ipsu dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Lorem ipsu dolor sit amet.

CONTACT INFO

  • usto duo dolores et ea sum dolor sit amet, consectetur no.12345 nvallis egestas rhoncus
  • phone : +( 1 )-123-456-789-0
  • Email : dnnskindev@gmail.com

RECENT PROJECTS

X

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS SITE


PRIVACY POLICY

Cedars Health and Beauty Centre Europe (we or us) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy (together with our website terms of use www.cedarshealth-beauty.co.uk/terms and any other documents referred to in it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting www.cedarshealth-beauty.co.uk (our site), you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Cedars Health and Beauty Centre Europe of Cedars Health and Beauty Centre Europe Limited, 26 Station Road, Gloucester, GL1 1EW.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following data about you:

Information you give us: You may give us information about you by filling in a “contact us” form on our site, or by corresponding with us by phone, email or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you report a problem with our site. The information you give us may include your name, address, email address and phone number.

Upon arranging an appointment with us, you may give us information by filling in a "client consultation" form. The information you give us may include your name, email address, postal address, phone number, date of birth, medical history and any other information that may affect your suitability for treatments.

Information we collect about you: With regard to each of your visits to our site, we may automatically collect the following information:

  • technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;
  • information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time); page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number.

Information we receive from other sources: We are working closely with third parties (including, for example, analytics providers, and search information providers) and may receive information about you from them.

COOKIES

Our site uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our site. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our site, and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our cookie policy www.cedarshealth-beauty.co.uk/cookies.

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We use information held about you in the following ways:

Information you give to us: We will use this information:

  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information that you request from us;
  • to provide you with information about other goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about;
  • to provide you with information about goods or services we feel may interest you. If you are an existing customer, we will only contact you by electronic means (email or SMS) with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale or negotiations of a sale to you. If you are a new customer, we will contact you by electronic means only if you have consented to this. If you do not want us to use your data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please contact us;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.

Information we collect about you. We will use this information:

  • to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
  • to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
  • as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure;
  • to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you;
  • to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about goods or services that may interest you or them.

Information we receive from other sources. We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may use this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share your personal information with any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may share your information with selected third parties including:

  • Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you.
  • Advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others. We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate information about our users (for example, we may inform them that 500 men aged under 30 have clicked on their advertisement on any given day). We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target (for example, women in SW1). We may make use of the personal data we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers' wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience.
  • Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
  • If Cedars Health and Beauty Centre Europe or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our website terms of use www.cedarshealth-beauty.co.uk/terms and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Cedars Health and Beauty Centre Europe, our customers, or others.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (EEA). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA, who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, among other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site, and any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes, or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at info@cedarshealth-beauty.co.uk.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies, and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by email. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@cedarshealth-beauty.co.uk.

 


What Our Clients Say


  • "Had another neck and back massage with Sam today - she is amazing. I could barely move when I arrived, but when the massage was finished I felt amazing, she is a magician. I highly recommend it."

    May, 2017

  • "Just had the most beautiful pregnancy massage... Well needed! It’s nice to go somewhere the staff are friendly, actually want to talk and are genuinely interested in what you have to say! Well recommended, I’ll definitely be returning soon."

    February, 2017

  • "This relaxing salon is complemented by fabulous, professional and friendly staff who offer helpful advice when choosing treatments. A must to visit when in need of a boost or just fancying a treat!"

    October, 2016

  • "I've been a client for over 20 years and they just get better and better."

    February, 2015

  • "Such lovely, skilled therapists. Very professional, all whilst making you feel super relaxed!"

    July, 2016

  • "Just wanted to thank you for the great time recently when my mother and I visited you for a manicure and pedicure. The atmosphere was friendly and professional. My manicure was not a gel type but it lasted 9 days - very impressive! We had a relaxing time and felt well and truly pampered."

    September, 2014

  • "Excellent customer service; very personal and relaxed. Definitely going to be a regular customer now."

    October, 2015

  • "I bought a facial and massage treatment for my mum's birthday and she came in to have her treatment on Saturday. She said it was the best massage she has ever had and asked me to buy her the same for Christmas! Reception team thank you for your advice on what to buy."

    October, 2016

  • "Lovely staff and great treatments. Thank you, Cedars."

    February, 2016